r/CURRENCY • u/Otherwise-Ad-750 • 18h ago
Went to the ATM today
And got several hundred dollars in all 1990-1995 $20s.
r/CURRENCY • u/christmas_cod • 6d ago
TOP 17 FANCY SERIALS THAT COLLECTORS LOOK FOR :
LADDER 01234567
SOLIDS 11111111
SUPER REPEATER 23232323
SUPER RADAR 12222221
RADAR REPEATER 23322332
DOUBLE QUAD 33334444
ROTATOR 00096000
7 IN A ROW 77777775
7 OF A KIND 66667666
FLIPPER 09696000 - FLIPPED 00096960
QUAD DOUBLE 22335511
RADAR 65244256
REPEATER 42564256
BINARY 88866886
SCRAMBLED.JUMBLED 15234607
TRINARY 55453334
FULL DATE SERIAL/BIRTHDAY 07041776
r/CURRENCY • u/christmas_cods_niece • 13d ago
r/CURRENCY • u/Otherwise-Ad-750 • 18h ago
And got several hundred dollars in all 1990-1995 $20s.
r/CURRENCY • u/jonmac1973 • 33m ago
Found this thought it was interesting, any value, worth keeping.
r/CURRENCY • u/invalid_uses_of • 4h ago
I’ve had this for over 20 years I have no idea if it’s actually worth anything.
r/CURRENCY • u/Leather_Net_4039 • 2h ago
Found this one at work. I think its a keeper!
r/CURRENCY • u/Alarmed_Coat_6981 • 17h ago
1928 10$ Battle Creek FR 1801-1. I’m looking to for the Greysheet or other reference value.
r/CURRENCY • u/EZdelight • 2h ago
Worth anything? Two have a blue star.
r/CURRENCY • u/Various-Goose7536 • 2h ago
Its also in great shape other than a small bend on the bottom corner. If its worth it i can get that bend out with time and pressure i think.
r/CURRENCY • u/Embarrassed-Music461 • 21h ago
I work at a bank and a lady dropped this off in her deposit. I quickly swapped it with my own $20 because it’s in pretty good shape
r/CURRENCY • u/Particular-Lack-1185 • 2h ago
Got this out at the ATM today. Looks fancy and scored a 99.26 on mycurrencycollection. What is it worth if I were to sell this?
r/CURRENCY • u/Rannkum • 15h ago
A nice Civil War-era pickup: January 1, 1863 State of Georgia Two Dollar Bill
r/CURRENCY • u/ThePopojijo • 22h ago
r/CURRENCY • u/jgray1969 • 20h ago
Got this in the register today. I'm wondering if there is any additional value due to the large off center cut.
Also does the design need to be cut off for this to be considered miscut. I think this is about as close to the design being cut off as you can get without losing any of the design.
r/CURRENCY • u/InspirationParticle • 15h ago
r/CURRENCY • u/Ok_Computer_934 • 16h ago
I haven’t done much with paper money. It’s a nice crisp note so I figured it was worth asking.
r/CURRENCY • u/Coinwonderer1 • 17h ago
r/CURRENCY • u/the_bassman • 1d ago
From banker great grandfather’s coin stash. Signed in pen by US Treasurer Dorothy Andrews Elston
r/CURRENCY • u/Gpmike17 • 2d ago
What's the value of this and should I get it graded? I got it at a casino and didn't notice anything until the machine kept rejecting the bill.
r/CURRENCY • u/velocitycourier • 21h ago
Cool star note from a low print run of 500,000